in Verbal Ability recategorized by
548 views
1 vote
1 vote

He was not only accused of theft _____ of conspiracy.

  1. rather
  2. but also
  3. but even
  4. rather than
in Verbal Ability recategorized by
by
1.9k points
548 views

2 Answers

2 votes
2 votes
 
Best answer

Option B. but also.

Not only / but also is a common usage.

selected by
by
4.5k points
1 vote
1 vote

Option B. but also

by
1.4k points
Answer:
Ask
Welcome to GO Electronics, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.