Electronis Discussion
+1 vote
406 views

He was not only accused of theft _____ of conspiracy.

  1. rather
  2. but also
  3. but even
  4. rather than
in Verbal Ability by (1.9k points)
recategorized by | 406 views

2 Answers

+1 vote
Best answer

Option B. but also.

Not only / but also is a common usage.

by (4.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Option B. but also

by (1.4k points)
Answer:
Welcome to GO Electronics, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
1,174 questions
79 answers
11 comments
44,078 users